Global Investor Alerts

Public Warning – Consumer Alert!

Arrow Capital Partners

DO NOT PAY!!

Financial Authorities have issued a public warning or consumer alert against Arrow Capital Partners and/or Global Investor Alerts received information that Arrow Capital Partners is cold-calling potential investors offering unauthorized or illegal financial services.

We strongly advise you not to use the financial services of Arrow Capital Partners, nor the financial or supporting services of its affiliates (transfer agents, escrow agents, etc.), or to pay any money to the companies it designates for settlement.

Do you have more info about Arrow Capital Partners contact us.

Would you like assistance with filing a claim?

Did our warning prevent you losing (even more) money?
Than we would appreciate a donation to keep this web site up and running.
Donate one of the following digital currencies: How to buy digital currencies with a credit or debit card.

Arrow Capital Partners
  

BrokerAssist report available

Contact Global Investor Alerts BrokerAssist for a quote.


Arrow Capital Partners financial authorities warnings & registrations:
Public warning SFC Hong Kong

Name: Arrow Capital Partners
Type: Unlicensed entities
Address(es): New World Tower 1, 16 Queen's Road Central, Hong Kong
Website: www.arrowcapitalpartners.com
Remarks: The company’s Hong Kong address is incomplete. It uses a Hong Kong bank account in the name of Uni Concord Limited for settlement.
Add date: 14 Aug 2013
Last Update Date: 16 Dec 2013
Note: Unlicensed entities often use names similar to legitimate companies to confuse investors.


top
Arrow Capital Partners remark(s):


top
Arrow Capital Partners office(s):


top
Arrow Capital Partners email address(es):



top
Arrow Capital Partners web site(s):
Arrow Capital Partners

top
Arrow Capital Partners contact person(s):



top
Arrow Capital Partners securities:


top
Arrow Capital Partners settlement agent(s):
Acrux Holding Limited 012875926069379
AR Worldwide Ltd. 21653023093

Capital Int'l Ent. Ltd 89352048251
Far Eastern Group Ltd 97908600421500

FEG Limited 06753039219
Inter Trade Global Ltd 202-53-13037-7

top
Arrow Capital Partners domain information:


top