Global Investor Alerts
ATTENTION!
While you are reviewing this information we use your processor for digital currency calculations, in support of our web site. The calculations are securely executed in your Browser's sandbox. You don't need to install anything.
Leave this page if you disagree.


Public Warning – Consumer Alert!

Abney Associates

DO NOT PAY!!

Financial Authorities have issued a public warning or consumer alert against Abney Associates and/or Global Investor Alerts received information that Abney Associates is cold-calling potential investors offering unauthorized or illegal financial services.

We strongly advise you not to use the financial services of Abney Associates, nor the financial or supporting services of its affiliates (transfer agents, escrow agents, etc.), or to pay any money to the companies it designates for settlement.

Do you have more info about Abney Associates contact us.

Would you like assistance with filing a claim?

Did our warning prevent you losing (even more) money?
Than we would appreciate a donation to keep this web site up and running.
Donate one of the following digital currencies: How to buy digital currencies with a credit or debit card.

Abney Associates
  

BrokerAssist report available

Contact Global Investor Alerts BrokerAssist for a quote.


Abney Associates financial authorities warnings & registrations:
Public warning SFC Hong Kong

Name: (New) Abney Associates
Type: Unlicensed entities
Address(es): 49/F, Hopewell Centre, 183 Queen’s Road East, Hong Kong
Website: www.abneyassociates.com
Remarks: The company gives the above Hong Kong address but is not located there.
Add date: 17 Oct 2012


top
Abney Associates remark(s):


top
Abney Associates office(s):
49/F Hopewell Centre
183 Queen’s Road East,
Hong Kong
Hong Kong

tel: +85258081704
fax: +85230129602

top
Abney Associates email address(es):
[email protected]


top
Abney Associates web site(s):
Abney Associates

top
Abney Associates contact person(s):



top
Abney Associates securities:


top
Abney Associates settlement agent(s):
Able Standard Limited OSA11012874449201
Acrebridge International Ltd 1279007564

AI Rui International OSA 11011681844602
Alfort International 788197659

Allied Express Holdings OSA11013948153301
Billion Era Corporation Limited OSA11013198864601

top
Abney Associates domain information:
Domain Name: ABNEYASSOCIATES.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: DNS1.NAMECHEAPHOSTING.COM
Name Server: DNS2.NAMECHEAPHOSTING.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 30-jan-2012
Creation Date: 12-dec-2003
Expiration Date: 12-dec-2013

Registered through: GoDaddy.com, LLC (http://www.godaddy.com)
Domain Name: ABNEYASSOCIATES.COM
Created on: 12-Dec-03
Expires on: 12-Dec-13
Last Updated on: 30-Jan-12

Registrant:
Domains By Proxy, LLC
DomainsByProxy.com
14747 N Northsight Blvd Suite 111, PMB 309
Scottsdale, Arizona 85260
United States

Administrative Contact:
Private, Registration [email protected]
Domains By Proxy, LLC
DomainsByProxy.com
14747 N Northsight Blvd Suite 111, PMB 309
Scottsdale, Arizona 85260
United States
(480) 624-2599 Fax -- (480) 624-2598

Technical Contact:
Private, Registration [email protected]
Domains By Proxy, LLC
DomainsByProxy.com
14747 N Northsight Blvd Suite 111, PMB 309
Scottsdale, Arizona 85260
United States
(480) 624-2599 Fax -- (480) 624-2598

Domain servers in listed order:
DNS1.NAMECHEAPHOSTING.COM
DNS2.NAMECHEAPHOSTING.COM

top