Global Investor Alerts

Public Warning – Consumer Alert!

Abney Associates

DO NOT PAY!!

Financial Authorities have issued a public warning or consumer alert against Abney Associates and/or Global Investor Alerts received information that Abney Associates is cold-calling potential investors offering unauthorized or illegal financial services.

We strongly advise you not to use the financial services of Abney Associates, nor the financial or supporting services of its affiliates (transfer agents, escrow agents, etc.), or to pay any money to the companies it designates for settlement.

Do you have more info about Abney Associates contact us.

Would you like assistance with filing a claim?

Did our warning help you to save you from embarrassment and/or from (further) financial losses?
Than we would appreciate a donation to keep this web site up and running. You can pay with Bitcoin (Bitcoin address: 156bqRUQ2x1CZfg53fjjvrKeEjpxL4cG6D) or Ether (Ether address: 0xEd71f1d9d94fdE25A665748e8d4DbF2eC29A94Fe).

Find out how to buy Bitcoin here, here and here.
Find out how you can buy Ether here and here.

Abney Associates
  
Tags: active boiler rooms[an error occurred while processing this directive] hong kong

Abney Associates financial authorities warnings & registrations:
warning SFC Hong Kong

Name: (New) Abney Associates
Type: Unlicensed entities
Address(es): 49/F, Hopewell Centre, 183 Queen’s Road East, Hong Kong
Website: www.abneyassociates.com
Remarks: The company gives the above Hong Kong address but is not located there.
Add date: 17 Oct 2012


top
Abney Associates remark(s):


top
Abney Associates office(s):
49/F Hopewell Centre
183 Queen’s Road East,
Hong Kong
Hong Kong

tel: +85258081704
fax: +85230129602

top
Abney Associates email address(es):
[email protected]


top
Abney Associates web site(s):
Abney Associates

top
Abney Associates contact person(s):



top
Abney Associates securities:


top
Abney Associates settlement agent(s):
Able Standard Limited OSA11012874449201
Acrebridge International Ltd 1279007564

AI Rui International OSA 11011681844602
Alfort International 788197659

Allied Express Holdings OSA11013948153301
Billion Era Corporation Limited OSA11013198864601

top
Abney Associates domain information:
Domain Name: ABNEYASSOCIATES.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: DNS1.NAMECHEAPHOSTING.COM
Name Server: DNS2.NAMECHEAPHOSTING.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 30-jan-2012
Creation Date: 12-dec-2003
Expiration Date: 12-dec-2013

Registered through: GoDaddy.com, LLC (http://www.godaddy.com)
Domain Name: ABNEYASSOCIATES.COM
Created on: 12-Dec-03
Expires on: 12-Dec-13
Last Updated on: 30-Jan-12

Registrant:
Domains By Proxy, LLC
DomainsByProxy.com
14747 N Northsight Blvd Suite 111, PMB 309
Scottsdale, Arizona 85260
United States

Administrative Contact:
Private, Registration [email protected]
Domains By Proxy, LLC
DomainsByProxy.com
14747 N Northsight Blvd Suite 111, PMB 309
Scottsdale, Arizona 85260
United States
(480) 624-2599 Fax -- (480) 624-2598

Technical Contact:
Private, Registration [email protected]
Domains By Proxy, LLC
DomainsByProxy.com
14747 N Northsight Blvd Suite 111, PMB 309
Scottsdale, Arizona 85260
United States
(480) 624-2599 Fax -- (480) 624-2598

Domain servers in listed order:
DNS1.NAMECHEAPHOSTING.COM
DNS2.NAMECHEAPHOSTING.COM

top