Global Investor Alerts

Public Warning – Consumer Alert!

Abney Associates

DO NOT PAY!!

Financial Authorities have issued a public warning or consumer alert against Abney Associates and/or Global Investor Alerts received information that Abney Associates is cold-calling potential investors offering unauthorized or illegal financial services.

We strongly advise you not to use the financial services of Abney Associates, nor the financial or supporting services of its affiliates (transfer agents, escrow agents, etc.), or to pay any money to the companies it designates for settlement.

Do you have more info about Abney Associates contact us.

Would you like assistance with filing a claim?

Did our warning prevent you losing (even more) money?
Than we would appreciate a donation to keep this web site up and running. You can pay with: Buying bitcoins or ether with a credit or debit card.

Abney Associates
  
Tags: active boiler rooms Global Investor Alerts - Public Warnings and Consumer Alerts
Global Investor Alerts
Global Investor Alerts (GIA) advises private persons and businesses how they can prevent becoming a victim of (international) financial fraud, or about their possibilities if they are a victim of (international) financial fraud (investment fraud, contract fraud, real estate fraud, advance fee fraud, etc.).
We are experts in tracking and tracing persons, companies, properties and financial assets.

With our expertise we support victims of financial fraud to recover their investments.

Services
Our services cover asset tracing & recovery, financial research and claims, litigation assistance and financial risk management.

Would you like to have more information? Please, send an email to [email protected].


Anonymous drop

If, for whatever reason, you do not like to contact us directly, but you would still like to warn us and others about a financial fraud or you have inside information about a certain financial fraud, a boiler room, people connected to a boiler room, etc., you can send us that information anonymously.

To send us information anonymously you can make us of several services, such as https://www.file.io/, https://dropfile.to/ to upload the information you would like to send us.
Next, copy and send the file link to us ([email protected]) using a disposable temporary e-mail address service such as https://www.guerrillamail.com/ or https://10minutemail.com/.

To increase your anonymity we advise you to make use of the Tor web browser (https://www.torproject.org/).
If you would like to take your security and anonymity a step further you can use the Tor browser over a vpn connection (What is a VPN and how does it work).

hong kong

Abney Associates financial authorities warnings & registrations:
warning SFC Hong Kong

Name: (New) Abney Associates
Type: Unlicensed entities
Address(es): 49/F, Hopewell Centre, 183 Queen’s Road East, Hong Kong
Website: www.abneyassociates.com
Remarks: The company gives the above Hong Kong address but is not located there.
Add date: 17 Oct 2012


top
Abney Associates remark(s):


top
Abney Associates office(s):
49/F Hopewell Centre
183 Queen’s Road East,
Hong Kong
Hong Kong

tel: +85258081704
fax: +85230129602

top
Abney Associates email address(es):
[email protected]


top
Abney Associates web site(s):
Abney Associates

top
Abney Associates contact person(s):



top
Abney Associates securities:


top
Abney Associates settlement agent(s):
Able Standard Limited OSA11012874449201
Acrebridge International Ltd 1279007564

AI Rui International OSA 11011681844602
Alfort International 788197659

Allied Express Holdings OSA11013948153301
Billion Era Corporation Limited OSA11013198864601

top
Abney Associates domain information:
Domain Name: ABNEYASSOCIATES.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: DNS1.NAMECHEAPHOSTING.COM
Name Server: DNS2.NAMECHEAPHOSTING.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 30-jan-2012
Creation Date: 12-dec-2003
Expiration Date: 12-dec-2013

Registered through: GoDaddy.com, LLC (http://www.godaddy.com)
Domain Name: ABNEYASSOCIATES.COM
Created on: 12-Dec-03
Expires on: 12-Dec-13
Last Updated on: 30-Jan-12

Registrant:
Domains By Proxy, LLC
DomainsByProxy.com
14747 N Northsight Blvd Suite 111, PMB 309
Scottsdale, Arizona 85260
United States

Administrative Contact:
Private, Registration [email protected]
Domains By Proxy, LLC
DomainsByProxy.com
14747 N Northsight Blvd Suite 111, PMB 309
Scottsdale, Arizona 85260
United States
(480) 624-2599 Fax -- (480) 624-2598

Technical Contact:
Private, Registration [email protected]
Domains By Proxy, LLC
DomainsByProxy.com
14747 N Northsight Blvd Suite 111, PMB 309
Scottsdale, Arizona 85260
United States
(480) 624-2599 Fax -- (480) 624-2598

Domain servers in listed order:
DNS1.NAMECHEAPHOSTING.COM
DNS2.NAMECHEAPHOSTING.COM

top